Live Lunch is WTMD’s live music showcase. Usually at noon we broadcast a live performance from Studio B here at WTMD World Headquarters and YOU are invited to join us. Doors open at 11:45 am for this free concert. Feel free to bring your lunch and be a part of our studio audience.

Live Lunch is free to you…but not to WTMD. Members account for over 2/3’s of our operating budget. And without members, Live Lunch wouldn’t exist! Make a gift today and help produce this great series!

To see more details about our upcoming Live Lunch concert broadcasts, check out our events calendar.

2022

November 14 – The Lazy Eyes
October 26 – The Honey Dewdrops, Cliff Hillis
October 6 – Barns Courtney
September 20 – The Heavy Heavy
September 16 – Madison Cunningham

July 28 – The War & Treaty
July 22 – Peach Face & Modern Nomad

February 27 – Robert Cray Band
February 7 – Emily Wolfe

December 12 – Jeremiah Lloyd Harmon
December 6 – The Griswolds
September 20 – The Scotch Bonnets
August 30 – Lower Dens
May 17 – Jealous of the Birds
April 26 – Charm City Bluegrass: Rob Ickes & Trey Insley
April 18 – Bhi Bhiman
March 15 – Eli Paperboy Reed
March 8 – Airpark
February 22 – Liz Cooper and the Stampede
February 8 – Frank Solivan and Dirty Kitchen

November 30 – Haerts
November 16 – The Gibson Brothers
July 27 – Too Soon Jokes
July 25 – Dirty Grass Players
June 22 – Mokoomba
June 1 – Nuke The Soup
May 25 – Robert Finley
May 22 – Cast of SOUL – The Stax Musical
April 27 – Twin Shadow / The Travelin’ McCourys
April 20 – Lauren Ruth Ward
April 13 – Janiva Magness
April 6 – Field Report
March 30 – Josh Rouse
March 23 – Walter “Wolfman” Washington
March 2 – Absofacto
February 23 – Danielle Nicole
February 9 – The Bridge for Hopewell Cancer Support
February 2 – Grant-Lee Phillips

December 4 – Barr Brothers
November 9 – Lo Moon
October 20 – J. Roddy Walston & The Business
October 13 – A Hoodoo Few
September 22 – Thomas Wynn and the Believers
August 31 – Adam Wakefield
August 18 – The War and Treaty
June 23 – Magic Giant
June 15 – Jake La Botz
April 28 – Billy Strings
April 14 – Sallie Ford
March 30 – Hippo Campus
February 24 – Stone Senate
February 3 – Cloud Nothings
January 27 – John Papa Gros Band

December 16 – LOLO
November 18 – Honey Island Swamp Band
October 21 – The War and Treaty
October 7 – The Marcus King Band
September 16 – Paul Cebar
July 29 – Michael Nau
July 25 – LP
July 22 – Steve Forbert
June 24 – Adia Victoria
April 29 – Sierra Hull
April 15 – Thao & The Get Down Stay Down
April 1 – Rogue Wave
March 4 – Nada Surf
February 12 – Hey Marseilles
February 4 – Elizabeth & The Catapult
January 15 – Pressing Strings
January 8 – David Wax Museum

December 17 – Freddy Jones Band
December 2 – San Fermin
November 20 – The Randall Bramblett Band
October 30 – Caleb Stine & The Brakemen
August 14 – Hollis Brown
July 17 – Andy Bopp
June 19 – Milo Greene
June 12 – Songhoy Blues
June 9 – Holly Miranda
June 5 – Bumper Jacksons
May 29 – Ivan & Alyosha
May 22 – Kaleo
May 12 – Kaiser Chiefs
April 10 – Greg Holden
April 1 – Delta Spirit
March 4 – Jamestown Revival & The Wind and the Wave
February 12 – Sinkane
February 6 – The Sharp Things

December 5 – June Star, Letitia VanSant, Caleb Stine
November 18 – The Barr Brothers
November 13 – Stars
November 6 – Chrissie Hynde
October 31 – Letitia VanSant
October 16 – St. Paul & The Broken Bones
October 10 – Ruut
October 3 – Peter Matthew Bauer
October 2 – Puss N Boots Ft. Norah Jones
September 26 – Sondre Lerche
September 19 – Rubblebucket
September 12 – Freedom Enterprise
September 5 – Liam Bailey
August 29 – Max Frost
August 22 – Jukebox the Ghost
August 8 – Carl Filipiak & The Jimi Jazz Band
July 25 – Thus Owls and Rob Drabkin
July 18 – Will Phalen and Horse Thief
July 11 – 7Horse
June 13 – Simone Felice with Jarekus Singleton
June 6 – Bernhoft
May 30 – Ursula Ricks
May 16 – Hozier
May 9 – The Revelations
May 2 – Ace Reporter
April 25 – Spottiswoode & His Enemies
April 18 – Super City with 28 North
April 11 – George Kilby Jr.
March 21 – Jake Bugg
March 7 – Goldspot
February 28 – Nick Waterhouse
February 21 – Wild Cub
February 14 – Cara Kelly & The Tell Tale
February 7 – Marcia Ball
January 31 – The Dismemberment Plan
January 24 – Paul Cebar Tomorrow Sound
January 10 – The Herd of Main Street

December 20 – Von Grey
December 13 – Bosley
December 6 – Ha Ha Tonka
November 27 – Thanksgiving with The Bridge
November 15 – Tom Principato Band
November 8 – Delbert McClinton
November 1 – The Alternate Routes
October 25 – The Tontons
October 19 – White Denim
October 11 – Great Divide
September 27 – Black Joe Lewis
September 20 – J. Roddy Walston & the Business

Local Support for Live Lunch comes from:

Music Go Round Cockeysville